skip to Main Content

Our Mortgage Rates

TermOur RatesRBCBMOCIBC
1 Year Fixed1.74%2.44%3.09%3.19%
2 Year Fixed1.74%2.09%3.29%2.89%
3 Year Fixed1.74%2.19%2.14%3.59%
4 Year Fixed1.74%2.24%4.24%4.24%
5 Year Fixed1.94%2.22%4.79%4.79%
5 Year Fixed Special1.79%-1.97%1.97%
5 Year Variable1.85%2.10%2.07%1.93%
5 Year Variable Special1.70%---
10 Year Fixed2.89%-5.80%6.09%

Last Updated: Oct 30, 2020

Are you interested in what real estate opportunities are available for you? With an ever changing industry, it pays to work with a mortgage broker you can trust. The MortgageNB team has been serving the Moncton area for over a decade with a community first mentality. Your homeownership and real estate goals are the priority as the team helps you through a stress-free mortgage process!

Which rate is best for you? There are two different types of Mortgage Rates available, either a Fixed or Variable rate. Both types work independently of each other, with the fixed rate remaining the same over the term of a mortgage. The variable rate can change based on the bank prime rate. It’s our job to keep you up to date on rates and find the best one for you!


Have questions about rates? Feel free to contact us!

 

Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up here to get the latest news and updates from Centum Home Lenders.



You can unsubscribe at any time.