skip to Main Content

Our Mortgage Rates

TermOur RatesRBCBMOCIBC
1 Year Fixed3.19%3.29%3.64%3.39%
2 Year Fixed2.89%3.28%3.89%3.39%
3 Year Fixed2.89%3.30%2.92%3.94%
4 Year Fixed2.94%2.89%4.89%4.49%
5 Year Fixed2.69%-5.19%5.34%
5 Year Fixed Special2.59%3.14%2.77%2.99%
5 Year Variable3.25%3.35%4.10%3.95%
5 Year Variable Special2.90%---
10 Year Fixed3.70%-4.49%6.64%

Last Updated: Sep 19, 2019

Are you interested in what real estate opportunities are available for you? With an ever changing industry, it pays to work with a mortgage broker you can trust. The MortgageNB team has been serving the Moncton area for over a decade with a community first mentality. Your homeownership and real estate goals are the priority as the team helps you through a stress-free mortgage process!

Which rate is best for you? There are two different types of Mortgage Rates available, either a Fixed or Variable rate. Both types work independently of each other, with the fixed rate remaining the same over the term of a mortgage. The variable rate can change based on the bank prime rate. It’s our job to keep you up to date on rates and find the best one for you!


Have questions about rates? Feel free to contact us!

 

1. The Centum Home Lenders Ltd. “Back to School, Back to Reality Giveaway” (the “Contest”) runs from 08:00:00 a.m. AST on September 3rd, 2019 (the “Contest Starting Date”) to 5:00:00 p.m. AST on September 13th, 2019 (the “Contest Completion Date”). The Contest draw for the Grand Prize will occur on September 13th, 2019. The Grand Prize winner is able to choose one (1) of the four (4) options as shown on the prize page.

2. Submitting this form implies consent to subscribe to our emails. Subscribers may opt out at any time.

3. Participants will receive one (1) contest entry for signing up to email updates. This is limited to one entry per person through the online sign up form.

4. Participants may have the opportunity to earn additional entries and any details will be announced from time to time if available.

5. The Grand Prize is valued at $500CAD. There are no cash alternatives or substitutions.

6. Participants must be 18 years of age at the time of contest entry and reside in New Brunswick, Canada.

7. By entering this Contest, all entrants consent and agree to the use of their name, address, likeness and photo for any advertising, publicity and marketing purposes by the Sponsor, without compensation.

8. By entering, all eligible participants agree to abide by the rules and conditions outlined above.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up here to get the latest news and updates from Centum Home Lenders.


You can unsubscribe at any time.